Error message

Deprecated function: The each() function is deprecated. This message will be suppressed on further calls in _menu_load_objects() (line 579 of /var/www/adeaguad2/data/www/web.adeagua.com/includes/menu.inc).

Privacy Policy

In compliance with Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13, Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), ADEAGUA Aplicaciones Hidráulicas SLL, the company that owns the website located at the Internet address www.adeagua.com, communicates to its users, customers and subscribers that the personal data that they provide us when completing forms of registration or consultation in our web site become part of an automated file that is duly registered with the Data Protection Agency.

The collection of such personal data is solely for the purpose of determining the interests of each user in order to customize the service provided.
In addition, and in compliance with the provisions of the above-mentioned LOPD, in completing these forms, users are requested to consent to the preservation of their personal data and to continue to treat them in order to be able to send them free information about offers related to our activity, about new products or services that may be of interest to you. However, if any user does not want us to keep or treat their personal data, you can contact us by any of the following ways to exercise your rights of access, rectification, opposition and, where appropriate, cancellation of your personal data :

  • Postal mail: Pol. Santa Fe, ship 5, Carretera Valencia km 10 - 50.410 - Cuarte de Huerva - Zaragoza
  • Email: adeagua@adeagua.com

Finally, we want to record that the personal data stored in the file mentioned are treated in accordance with the legal requirements imposed by the Law, keeping the security measures that guarantee the confidentiality of the same as established in Royal Decree 994 / 1999 of 11 June.